Santos Andrade
Andrade, circa 1988
- Missing Since 11/22/1988
- Missing From East Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/01/1955 (70)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White striped shirt, brown pants and a brown jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Andrade was last seen at his residence in East Los Angeles, California on November 22, 1988. He was supposed to return for dinner later that day, but he never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Andrade's case. He is missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2011; details of disappearance updated.