Sara Alvarado Lemus

Lemus, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/26/2023
  • Missing From Lutherville, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/07/2008 (18)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 100 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sara was last seen in Lutherville, Maryland on May 26, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Sara has a history of running away from home. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore County Police Department 410-887-2222

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2026; casefile added.