Sara Duncan-Mestas
Duncan-Mestas, circa 2024
- Missing Since 10/01/2024
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Duncan-Mestas has a tattoo on her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Duncan-Mestas was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on October 1, 2024. She has has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-644-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2025; casefile added.