Sara Elizabeth Taylor

Taylor, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 04/29/2021
  • Missing From Chesterfield, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Taylor may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Taylor has a tattoo of a looped swirly line design on her lower back.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was last seen in Chesterfield, Virginia on April 29, 2021. She was last heard from on May 6; she said her car had broken down. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chesterfield County Police Department 804-748-1251

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2022; casefile added.