Sara Lepkofker
RESOLVED

Lepkofker, circa 1997
-
Missing Since
05/08/1997
-
Missing From
Brooklyn, New York
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 56 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
LepkofkerĀ disappeared from Brooklyn, New York on May 8, 1997. In June 1997, her body was found in a sewage pump house in Red Bank, New Jersey. Her head, legs and the tips of her fingers had been cut off. In January 2008, the body was identified as Lepkofker's. Her murder remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lepkofker, circa 1997
- Missing Since 05/08/1997
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .