Sara Mae Marshall

Marshall, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/08/2021
  • Missing From Columbia, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/29/2003 (21)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and jeans OR pajamas.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucaian female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Marshall was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on June 8, 2021. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Branson, Missouri and may be in the company of a man named Ross Chapman. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbia Police Department 573-874-7652

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2022; casefile added.