Sara Martinez
RESOLVED

Martinez, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
03/09/2009
-
Missing From
Nashville, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
MartinezĀ disappeared from Nashville, Tennessee on March 9, 2009. Jose Morano was charged with her murder later that year and later pleaded guilty to voluntary manslaughter, but her remains weren't recovered until December 2014. A passing motorist saw her skull off Road of the Round Table in Franklin, Tennessee, and DNA linked the skull to Martinez.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Martinez, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/09/2009
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .