Sarah Ann Olstad

Olstad, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/01/2021
  • Missing From Fargo, North Dakota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Olstad has tattoos on her chest and a tattoo on the side of her neck. She may use the alias name Miranda Carter.

Details of Disappearance

Olstad was last seen in Fargo, North Dakota on June 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fargo Police Department 701-235-4493

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2022; casefile added.