Sarah Ashley Hill
Hill, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/06/2018
- Missing From Stuart, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/06/1984 (36)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 120 - 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hill has substance abuse issues and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Hill's ears are pierced. She has worn her hair long in the past, but it was cut short at the time of her disappearance. She has the following tattoos: a scorpion around her navel, a butterfly on her shoulder, a rose on the inside of her left thigh, and a tattoo on her lower back.
Details of Disappearance
Hill was last seen near Mount Airy, Virginia on June 6, 2018. She called her older sister and said she was on foot on Blue Hollow Ride and needed a ride, and that her phone was about to die. Hill's sister was working that night and unable to come to her. Hill has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her white Ford Taurus was found at a store on N.C. 89 near the Blue Hollow Road intersection.Hill's last known address was in Patrick County, Virginia; she had also been staying off and on with friends in North Carolina. She also has friends in West Virginia, but when contacted they said they had no idea where she was and had been unaware she was even missing. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Patrick County Sheriff’s Office 276-694-3161
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 27, 2019; casefile added.