Sarah Brooke Hurst

Hurst, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/27/2020
  • Missing From Hot Springs, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Hurst may use the last name Hurst-Gonzalez. She has a tattoo on her left foot.

Details of Disappearance

Hurst was last seen in Hot Springs, Arkansas on August 27, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hot Springs Police Department 501-321-6789

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2021; casefile added.