Sarah Elizabeth Hayes

Hayes, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/01/2022
  • Missing From Woodson Terrace, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hayes was last seen in Woodson Terrace, Missouri on June 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Woodson Terrace Police Department 636‐529‐8210

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.