Sarah Elizabeth Husberg

Husberg, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 11/26/2020
  • Missing From Santa Monica, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/13/1982 (41)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Husberg wears eyeglasses. She has scars on her abdomen and wrists and tattoos on her chest, upper left arm and left finger.

Details of Disappearance

Husberg was last seen in Santa Monica, California on November 26, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Her father died in 2024 and Husberg's disappearance is mentioned in his obituary; as her family could not locate her after his death, she may not know about it. Few details are available in her case. Glencoe, Minnesota police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Glencoe, Minnesota Police Department 320-864-3134

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.