Sarah J. Martin
Martin, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/22/2001
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/20/1977 (47)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Martin has a scar on her upper leg and a scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen on the east side of Milwaukee, Wisconsin on November 22, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2020; date of birth added.