Sarah LuElla Snow
Snow, circa 1953
- Missing Since 09/13/1953
- Missing From Springville, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 103 - 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and green plaid blouse, green slacks and white shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Snow may use the last name Young or the nickname Ella.
Details of Disappearance
Snow was last seen in Springville, Utah on September 13, 1953. Her mother was helping watch her children, and Snow said she was going to get some supplies for dinner.
She never returned home. A few days later, her car and shoes were found at the mouth of Hobble Creek Canyon. An extensive search turned up no indication of her whereabouts and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Springville Police Department 801-489-9421
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2020; picture added.