Sarah Marie Pettit

Pettit, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/04/2020
  • Missing From Wichita, Kansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/25/1984 (41)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Pettit's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of writing on the side of her neck, and a tattoo of the number "420" on the top of her left hand. She may shave her head. She may use the last name Hart.

Details of Disappearance

Pettit was last seen in the 7100 block of North 48th Street in north Wichita, Kansas on October 4, 2020. She had taken a bus from Denver, Colorado to Kansas in July to be with her boyfriend, but she traveled back and forth between Denver and Wichita frequently. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office 316-660-3900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2022; casefile added.