Sarah May Kilgore
Kilgore, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/09/2011
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/25/1980 (45)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Auburn/brown hair, blue eyes. Kilgore has a tattoo of the name "Patrick" on her lower back and a tattoo of the cartoon character Tweety Bird on her right leg. She has dimples when she smiles.
Details of Disappearance
Kilgore was last seen walking in her Indianapolis, Indiana neighborhood on October 9, 2011. She has never been heard from again. The police refused to let Kilgore's family file a missing persons report until 30 days had passed. She is originally from southern Indiana. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Indianapolis Police Department 317-327-6915
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2014; details of disappearance updated.