Sarah Murphy
Murphy, circa 1999
- Missing Since 07/07/1999
- Missing From Columbus, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 85 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, unknown weight
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Murphy wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Murphy was last seen on July 7, 1999 in the East Wynnton section of Columbus, Georgia. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 706-653-3450
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.