Sarah Nicole Vitt
Vitt, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/02/2004
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/22/1982 (43)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Vitt wears eyeglasses or contact lenses. Her left eyebrow is pierced and her ears are pierced one time each. Her pinky fingers are shorter than usual and may be missing the knuckles. She has a tattoo of the outline of a cat face in hot pink ink on the middle of her lower back, and a large oval-shaped mole on her inner right arm below the elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Vitt was last seen by her boyfriend on Bewick Street in Detroit, Michigan on February 2, 2004.
She called her sister to come pick her up, but she never called back to give a location. She has never been heard from again and the person she was living with said she didn't want any contact with her family.
According to her family, after she graduated high school Vitt had fallen with the wrong crowd and gotten involved with drugs. Her family hopes she's still alive. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2018; two pictures added.