Sarah Reyes Hernandez
RESOLVED
Hernandez, circa 1994
-
Missing Since
10/03/1994
-
Missing From
Redlands, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
HernandezĀ disappeared from Redlands, California on October 3, 1994. In 2000, her skeletal remains were found in a shallow grave in rural San Diego County, California, but she wasn't identified until the fall of 2008. In December 2009, Seferina Marquez Ponce was charged with her murder. Ponce was Hernandez's landlady at the time of her death. She is awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hernandez, circa 1994
- Missing Since 10/03/1994
- Missing From Redlands, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .