Sarita Camacho

Sarita, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2012)

  • Missing Since 10/15/2008
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/27/1993 (29)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 117 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, blue spandex pants and black Nike sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sarita disappeared from her home in San Diego, California on October 15, 2008. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Sarita may be in Mexico. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2000

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2013; clothing/jewelry description added.