Sasha K. Pereira
Pereira, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/15/2017
- Missing From Hillside, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 132 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Hispanic) female. Pereira's nose and upper lip are pierced. She has a tattoo of the Brooklyn Bridge on her left ankle, unspecified tattoos on her right ankle and right shoulder blade, and stars tattooed on both arms. A photo of one of her tattooed arms is posted with this case summary. Pereira may use the alias name Tanya Marie Johnson.
Details of Disappearance
Pereira was last seen in Hillside, New York on June 15, 2017. She was heard from by text message that day. She has never been heard from again. Jersey City, New Jersey police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Jersey City Police Department 201-547-5477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2024; casefile added.