Saunders Cloie Rymer

Rymer, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 06/20/1977
  • Missing From Cartersville, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/27/1923 (102)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rymer's nickname is Sandra. She may spell her first name "Sanders" and may use the last names Miller and/or Nida.

Details of Disappearance

Rymer was last seen in Cartersville, Georgia on June 20, 1977. She reportedly got into a verbal argument with her husband and left to return to Florida. She resided in Brooksville, Florida at the time. Rymer has never been heard from again. Her daughter reported her missing on September 13, nearly three months after she was last seen. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hernando County Sheriff's Office 352-754-6830

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2007; casefile added.