Saundra Kay Pike
Pike, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/13/2021
- Missing From Pound, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A leather jacket.
- Medical Conditions Pike requires daily medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Pike's maiden name is Church.
Details of Disappearance
Pike was last seen in Pound, Virginia on January 13, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Her family waited until January 17 to file a missing persons report, because it wasn't unusual for them to not see or hear from her for a few days at a time.
There were possible sightings of Pike in the local area in the days after her last verified contact; witnesses reported seeing her with a man driving a white pickup truck that possibly had a freezer in the back. These sightings have not been confirmed, however. Few details are available in Pike's case.
Investigating Agency
- Wise County Sheriff’s Office 276-328-3756
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2022; casefile added.