Savannah Ann Davis
Davis, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/18/2018
- Missing From Ada, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 160 - 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Maroon car
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Davis's nickname is Savie. She may use the last name Reznick.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen in Ada, Oklahoma on July 18, 2018. Her grandmother dropped her off at her boyfriend's house, and several days later attempted to contact her but couldn't reach her. Her boyfriend said she had left in a maroon car. She has never been heard from again.
Davis was not reported missing until 2023. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pontotoc County Sheriff's Office 580-332-4169
- Chickasaw Nation Lighthorse Police 580-436-1166
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2024; casefile added.