Savannah Marie Mahoney
Mahoney, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/19/2022
- Missing From Lakeland, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/23/1999 (25)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Mahoney has a small cross tattoo under her right eye and a tattoo of a diamond and the name "Richard" on the inside of her right forearm. Both tattoos are homemade. She also has five piercings.
Details of Disappearance
Mahoney was last seen in the vicinity of Skyview Drive and Combee Road in Lakeland, Florida on February 19, 2022. She left her phone, purse, clothes and other belongings behind and has never been heard from again. Since her disappearance she hasn't been active on her social media accounts, which is uncharacteristic of her behavior.
According to her mother, Mahoney was trying to turn her life around after being released from prison on a heroin charge. Her mother believes she may have come to harm. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Polk County Sheriff's Office 863-298-6268
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.