Sawyer Thomas Grant Siau

Siau, circa 2023; Siau's tattoos

  • Missing Since 08/09/2023
  • Missing From Texarkana, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/03/1994 (32)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 170 - 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White tank top, navy blue shorts and possibly Philadelphia Eagles slide-type shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Siau had a full beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance, and his hair was styled in a short fade. He has the following tattoos: a Superman emblem on his upper chest, a tattoo on his upper arm of a cross with the name "Rita" above it and the words "MOB Eat Greedy" below it, a tattoo on the opposite upper arm of his last name "Siau", and a tattoo on his forearm of the name "Jasmine". Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case usmmary.

Details of Disappearance

Siau was last seen on Yespe Street in Texarkana, Arkansas at 4:30 a.m. on August 9, 2023. He has never been heard from again. His CHIME debit card disappeared from his home with him. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miller County Sheriff's Office 870-774-3001

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2025; casefile added.