Scott Allen Brown

Brown, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 06/01/1996
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/07/1970 (52)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1986 Mazda RX7 with the Texas license plate number MSJ05X
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brown has his first name "Scott" tattooed on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen sometime during the month of June 1996, in his apartment in the 1300 block of Greens Parkway. He was last seen driving a red 1986 Mazda RX7 with the Texas license plate number MSJ05X. The Mazda is also missing.

Brown was not reported missing until September 9, 1996, three months after he was last seen. It is unknown what happened to him.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-731-5223

. .