Scott Allen Key

Key, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 04/25/2009
  • Missing From Oakman, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 240 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Key was last seen in Oakman, Alabama on April 25, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Walker County Sheriff's Office 205-302-6464

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 5, 2017; casefile added.