Scott Allen Whitmire
Whitmire, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/04/2014
- Missing From Boise, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/30/1961 (63)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
- Medical Conditions Whitmire has an unspecified behavior disorder.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Maroon and red Ford F-250 pickup truck with the Idaho license plate number 1A4S860 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Whitmire wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Whitmire was last seen in Boise, Idaho on March 4, 2014. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle, a maroon and red Ford F-250 pickup truck with the Idaho license plate number 1A4S860, was found abandoned after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Boise Police Department 208-577-3000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; medical conditions added.