Scott Anthony Arcaro
RESOLVED

Arcaro, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
02/22/2007
-
Missing From
Lisle, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 37 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Arcaro disappeared from Lisle, Illinois on February 22, 2007. In March 2013, his skeletal remains were found near the 7900 block of Lemont Road in Woodridge, Illinois. Arcaro's remains were identified in April. The cause and manner of death haven't been determined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Arcaro, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/22/2007
- Missing From Lisle, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .