Scott Coyle
Coyle, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/04/2020
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age Unknown
- Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, gray pants and a lanyard with a key around his neck.
- Medical Conditions Coyle has multiple health issues and needs medication for them.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying blond hair.
Details of Disappearance
Coyle was last seen by his social worker, in the company of an unidentified female, in the 3900 block of Chamberlayne Avenue in Richmond, Virginia on October 4, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-7570
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2022; casefile added.