Scott D. Rice
RESOLVED

Rice, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
09/11/2008
-
Missing From
Otis, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
RiceĀ disappeared from Otis, Oregon on September 11, 2008. In June 2011, his skeletal remains were found by an elk hunter in the woods only about a hundred yards from his home. A .22 caliber rifle was also located. Authorities ruled his death a suicide by gunshot.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rice, circa 2008
- Missing Since 09/11/2008
- Missing From Otis, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .