Scott David Kurland
Kurland, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/27/2017
- Missing From Wesley Chapel, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/16/1972 (48)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 198 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, gray sweatpants or pajama pants, and brown Crocs shoes.
- Medical Conditions Kurland may suffer from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kurland has a scar on his left arm. He was clean-shaven at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Kurland was last seen in Wesley Chapel, Florida on November 27, 2017. He arrived home at 1:00 a.m., soaking wet, then left again at 1:30 a.m. and has never been heard from again. His vehicle was later found abandoned in the 30100 block of Elam Road, bear Boyette Road.In the days prior to his disappearance, KurlandĀ had made statements about talking to angels and deciding to leave the earth for good. His wife fears he may have taken his own life. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 800-706-2488
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2018; casefile added.