Scott Edward Corkern
Corken, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/07/2017
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/01/1960 (63)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 205 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Corken was last seen at a bank on Florida Boulevard in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on September 7, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance, but few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-329-5061
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2020; casefile added.