Scott Edward McDonald
McDonald, circa 1990
- Missing Since 10/31/1990
- Missing From Kenai, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/29/1963 (63)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 175 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan down jacket with a rip between the shoulder blades patched with tan-colored tape, a blue checkered shirt, a white t-shirt that said "Jamaica", blue jeans, and purple and white high-top Converse sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. McDonald has a tan birthmark on his ankle or on his left shoulder. He has scars on both hands, on his back below his waist, on his forehead, and on his left cheek near his lip.
Details of Disappearance
McDonald was last seen during the evening hours of October 31, 1990 in Kenai, Alaska. He returned to his K-Beach Road residence from a friend's house and filled a candy bowl for the Halloween trick-or-treaters. McDonald has never been heard from again. His vehicle was found parked outside of his residence shortly after his disappearance.
McDonald's disappearance has been labeled as suspicious. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers
- 907-269-5018
- 800-478-9333
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2024; distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.