Scott Gene Bryan

Bryan, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 08/01/2007
  • Missing From Cassia County, Idaho
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 172 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bryan is an alcoholic and also has a history of drug abuse, including marijuana. He also suffers from attention deficit disorder.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bryan had a brace on his right arm at the time of his disappearance. He has scars on both arms and on his back. His nickname is Scotty.

Details of Disappearance

Bryan was last seen in Cassia County, Idaho on August 1, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cassia County Sheriff's Office 208-878-2251

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.