Scott Harold Peterson
Peterson, circa 2021
- Missing Since 10/01/2021
- Missing From Spokane, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/20/1977 (49)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Peterson was last seen in Spokane, Washington on October 1, 2021. He left his residence and job without saying where he was going, and has never been heard from again. Peterson may still be in the local area, or he may be in Montana. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Spokane Police Department 509-456-2233
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2023; casefile added.