Scott Luther Ditchfield
Ditchfield, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/11/2020
- Missing From Lancaster, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/01/1959 (66)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 250 - 320 pounds
- Medical Conditions Ditchfield may be confused and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ditchfield was last seen in Lancaster, California on November 11, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He lived in California City, California at the time of his disappearance. He was not homeless, but may have lived on the streets or in a homeless shelter after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Office 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2021; casefile added.