Scott M. Dudko
RESOLVED

Dudko, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
12/15/2008
-
Missing From
Woodridge, Illinois
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Dudko disappeared from Woodridge, Illinois on December 15, 2008. In 2009, his body was found on the banks of the Des Plaines River outside Channahon, Illinois. It wasn't identified until July 2010. Dudko's death remains under investigation and is being treated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dudko, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/15/2008
- Missing From Woodridge, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .