Scott Matthew Williams
Williams, circa 1996
- Missing Since 02/14/1996
- Missing From Fort Myers, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/28/1964 (61)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Williams has a tattoo of a shark on his right bicep and a tattoo of a snook (a type of fish) on his left bicep.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Fort Myers, Florida on February 14, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Myers Police Deptartment 239-321-7700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2021; casefile added.