Scott Michael Martinez
Martinez, circa 2021; Some of Martinez's tattoos
- Missing Since 07/03/2021
- Missing From Oakville, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/10/1992 (32)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray short-sleeved t-shirt, light-colored blue jeans and black Puma shoes.
- Medical Conditions Martinez was reportedly struggling with drug addiction at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair. Martinez's hair was very long at the time of his disappearance and he kept it in a bun. He may go by the name Jodi. He has tattoos covering most of his body, including hand tattoos reading "South" and "Side", a rosary around his neck, his last name name "Martinez" on his abdomen, the name "Edita" on his left shoulder, the name "Zyra" on his right shoulder, a clown on his chest, a small Aztec calendar on his back, and other tattoos.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Oakville, Missouri on July 3, 2020. He and his girlfriend got into an altercation at her residence and she called the police, but he left before they arrived. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 866-362-6422
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2022; casefile added.