Scott Morgan Wainwright
Wainright, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/26/2018
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/19/1963 (61)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue polo shirt and tan shorts.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red Ford Explorer with the California license plate number 4GUH958
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wainright was last seen in San Diego, California on September 26, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red Ford Explorer with the California license plate number 4GUH958. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2019; casefile added.