Scott Petersen
Petersen, circa 1987
- Missing Since 11/04/1987
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 150 - 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Petersen was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on November 4, 1987; he made contact with a friend that day about a lunch date. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2025; casefile added.