Scott Raymand Ruckoldt
Ruckoldt, circa 2010
- Missing Since 05/16/2010
- Missing From Columbia, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/17/1961 (64)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'11, 150 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly jeans, a t-shirt and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Ruckoldt has tattoos on both forearms. He wears prescription eyeglasses and he had a beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Ruckoldt was last seen leaving his home on Granada Drive in Columbia, Tennessee on foot on May 16, 2010. He went missing after an argument with relatives and has never been heard from again.
Since Ruckoldt's disappearance, all his relatives have moved away from the area. He was born in Illinois, lived there in Chicago, and has ties to Lewisburg, Tennessee. He has a twin brother, whom police would like to locate, but they have been unable to find him. Few details are available in Ruckoldt's case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbia Police Department 931-560-1670
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2019; casefile added.