Scott Wade Schneider

Schneider, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 11/08/2017
  • Missing From Ontario, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/14/1963 (63)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Schneider was last seen in Ontario, California on November 8, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ontario Police Department 909-395-2795

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2018; casefile added.