Scott Warren Perry

Perry, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 02/18/2025
  • Missing From Seaside, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/01/1956 (69)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 295 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige shirt, beige pants, white socks and black shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2001 Toyota Echo with the California license plate number 4PVP276
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Perry wears eyeglasses. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Perry was last seen in Seaside, California on February 18, 2025. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a silver 2001 Toyota Echo with the California license plate number 4PVP276. Few details are available his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seaside Police Department 831-899-6748

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2026; casefile added.