Sean Albert Hunt

Hunt, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 03/07/2025
  • Missing From Clayton, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/19/2003 (22)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 145 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Hunt may have been experiencing mental health problems at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hunt was last seen in Clayton, Missouri on March 7, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 636‐529‐8210

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2026; casefile added.