Sean B. Regan

Regan, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/20/2021
  • Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 140 - 155 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Regan is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Regan was last seen in the 4300 block of Jay Street Northeast in Washington D.C. on February 20, 2021. He left his group home at 10:00 a.m. He was supposed to return by curfew at 10:00 p.m., but never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Police Department 202-576-6768

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2024; casefile added.