Sean Matthew Beeker Jr.

Beeker, circa 2023; Some of Beeker's tattoos

  • Missing Since 02/23/2023
  • Missing From Dayton, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/21/1997 (26)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 162 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Beeker has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Beeker has a tattooed necklace on his neck and chest, a tattoo of crosses on the side of his neck, and multiple tattoos on both arms, including but not limited to several lines of writing on his upper left arm, the phrase "Family First" on his left forearm, the phrase "King of Kings" on his right forearm. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Beeker was last seen in Dayton, Ohio on February 23, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dayton Police Department 937-333-1070

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2024; casefile added.