Sean Michael Crispin

Crispin, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 06/01/1995
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/23/1974 (51)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Crispin was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on June 1, 1995. He left his vehicle behind at home, along with a note saying he was going fishing, and has never been heard from again. He may have remained in the local area after his disappearance.

Authorities are investigating Crispin's case as a possible homicide. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-8175

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2025; details of disappearance updated.